Groups

A Cell Group is a small (5-15), mixed gender and age, home based bible study and fellowship group. These small groups meet in homes, offering a place to form genuine relationships. They offer an opportunity to create a hospitable family environment that promotes growth, accountability, transparency, love and unity through teaching the word of God.

Browse our cell directory below to find a Cell Group closest to you.

Cell groups meet every Thursday at 6pm in various homes in and around Harare.
Number Suburb Address Host Host Cell Zone
1 Arcadia 24 Arcadia Square Mr & Mrs Chimalilo Matha De Medeiros Central Zone
2 Avenues 31 Sutherland Hghts, Cr Mazoe/Baines Raquel Ralstein Raquel Ralstein | Cinderella Ndowora Central Zone
3 Avenues 104 Lisnargarvey Cl, J. Chinamano Ave Clive & Josie Makarutse Odette Takafakare Eastern Zone
4 Avondale West 8 Scarsdale Road Mr. L Zvinodavanhu Livingstone Zvinodavanhu Eastern Zone
5 Avondale West Surrey Road Selby & Sandra Dzengerere Eustace Nyanzira Eastern Zone
6 Belvedere 78 Block 17, Belvedere Flats Julius Mafara Anne Chirinda |Julius Mafara Eastern Zone
7 Borrowdale 72 Helensvale Rd Mr. & Mrs. J. T Mandaza Mrs. Ntombi Sibanda Eastern Zone
8 Braeside 11 Arnhem Drive Henry & Francisca Albert Mapfumo Northern Zone
9 Budiriro 1 1671 Kukhanya & Hakani Moyo Kukhanya & Hakani Moyo Northern Zone
10 Budiriro 5B 9112 Budiriro 5B Edson Tembo Northern Zone
11 Eastlea 330 S. Machel Ave Mr. & Mrs. Malvern Zvoma Mr. & Mrs. Malvern Zvoma Northern Zone
12 Glen Norah A 1559 Zanompilo Manyatela Tafadzwa Mutema Northern Zone
13 Glenview 3 5629 75th Cresent Sandra Mavhengere Francis Ngwenya Northern Zone
14 Hatfield 7 Beacon Road Mrs Loveness Chitiyo Sheba Musengezi | Kuda Zvinoera Northern Zone
15 Hatfield 15 Ceres Road Pastor Stella Kasese Kuda Kasese Northern Zone
16 Highlands Edwin Tangwena 80 Montgomery Northern Zone
17 Hillside 2 Hillside Road Mr & Mrs Madzokere Elmon Madzokere Northern Zone
18 Kuwadzana 1 844 – 25th Cres. Ashly Mativenga Ashly Mativenga Southern Zone
19 Kuwadzana 7 5484 Kuwadzana 7 Raviro Manyeruke Raviro Manyeruke Southern Zone
20 Letombo 64 Cor Avenue Doreen Muhwati Doreen Muhwati Southern Zone
21 Mabelreign 4 – 33rd Avenue Fadzai Mungoni Sheila Matinya | Arthur Mungule Southern Zone
22 Mabelreign 3 – 8th Ave Vimbai Matinha Vimbai Matinha Southern Zone
23 Mainway Meadows 2/164 Masotsha Ndlovu Way, Fadzi & Chaza Sithole Asher Jenje | Alexio Chizarura Southern Zone
24 Mbare 69 Daniel Street Kumbirai Shava Sabhina Makuni | Maclveen Aaron Southern Zone
25 New Marimba Park 518 Tashingirira Street Ebony and Ivory Chipfumbu Karen Ramhewa | Eliza Mutangabende Western Zone
26 New Marlborough 2181 Magamba Close Chipo Musikavanhu Chipo Musikavanhu Western Zone
27 Old Highfield 25 Messengers Camp Mrs Dinhidza Mary Dinhidza Western Zone
28 Ruwa 3787/95 Windsor Park, Muzhanje Avenue Mr & Mrs Bosha Selfridge Bosha Western Zone
29 Seke Unit J 7017 Mrs Chirowa Western Zone
30 Sentosa 2 Jansen Rd Mr & Mrs Hunda Esther Hunda Western Zone
31 Southerton 9 Cavell Road, Southerton Mrs. Msimanga Tinashe Nyika Western Zone
32 Sunningdale 2 16601 Sunningdale 2 Admire Mandiringa Noel Dube Western Zone
33 Sunridge 74 Broughton Rd, Sunnridge Rumbidzai & Rutendo Muvuti Rumbidzai Muvuti Western Zone
34 UZ UZ Lee-Anne Nozipho Dliwayo Pepukai Kanengoni Western Zone
35 Warren Park 1 & 2 2839 8th Avenue Tatenda Mberikwazvo Abisha Kasiyamhuru | Lucy Dambamuromo Western Zone
36 Warren Park D 4076, 135 Street Raphael Chisvinu Gilbert Ngoshi Western Zone
37 Westgate B10 Westgate Cluster, Complex Mr & Mrs Nengomasha Joseph Medzano Western Zone
38 Zengeza 1 7 Shana Cres Mr & Mrs Gadziso Kelvin Mujongondi Western Zone
39 Zengeza 4 11864 Hebert Chitepo Emmanuel Dzenga Western Zone

Transforming People, Transforming Nations